​1.25G InGaAs PIN-TIA TO-CAN

1.25G InGaAs PIN-TIA TO-CAN

  • 商品介绍
  • 规格参数
  • FEATURES

    Single power supply +3.3V

    Photo-current monitoring available

    Optimized for fiber optic application

    Designed for long wavelength 1.25Gbps application

    Industry standard TO-46 package with short cap lens


    APPLICATIONS

    GPON

    Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Channel

    SFF, SFP, GBIC transceivers


    Absolute Maximum Ratings


    Parameters

    Symbol

    Conditions

    Ratings

    Unit

    Operating Temperature

    TO

    -

    -40—85

    Storage  Temperature

    Tstg

    -

    -40—95

    Lead Solder

    Temperature

    Tls

    6 seconds

    260

     

             Electrical/optical characteristics ( T=25  )









    Parameters

    Symbol

    Test conditions

    Min.

    Typ.

    Max.

    Unit

    Power Supply

    Vcc


    2.97

    3.3

    3.63

    V

    Supply Current

    Icc


    19

    23

    27

    mA

    Differential   Output

    Voltage

    Vdiff

    pk-pk


    210

    260

    mV

    -3dB   Bandwidth

    Bw


    750

    910


    MHz

    Responsivity

    Re


    0.85



    A/W

    Dark   CurrentPD

    Id

    Vbr=-5V,-40~85



    100

    nA

    Sensitivity

    25℃)

    Sens

    1490nm@1.25Gbps

    PRBS=27-1,ER=9~10dB,BER10-12



    -29

    dBm

    Single Ended Output

    Impedance

    Ro


    40

    50

    60

    ohm

    Common   mode

    Output   Voltage

    Vcm


    1.17

    1.32

    1.46

    mV


    Parameters

    Symbol

    Test conditions

    Min.

    Typ.

    Max.

    Unit

    Low-Frequency Cut

    off

    LF

    PIN = -30 dBm,

    ER = 10 dB, T = 25


    70

    115

    KHz

    Saturation Power

    Psat

    1490nm@1.25Gbps,

    PRBS=27-1

    0



    dBm

    Detection Range

    λd


    1000

    1310/

    1550

    1650

    nm


                  Outline Drawings Pin Connection Type

     

    NO.

    Pin   Assignment

    1

    GND

    2

    OUTP

    3

    VCC

    4

    MON



    5

    OUTN






本网站由阿里云提供云计算及安全服务 Powered by CloudDream