2.5G​ InGaAs PIN-TIA TO-CAN

2.5G InGaAs PIN-TIA TO-CAN

 

  • 商品介绍
  • 规格参数
  • FEATURES
    DDM
    Singer +3.3V
    Different ended output
    High-sensitivity with AGC
    TO-46 package with AR-coating lens


    APPLICATIONS
    GPON
    ATM/SONTE
    CPRI base station
    2.5Gbps/3.1Gbps SFF/SFP Modules


    Absolute Maximum Ratings


    Parameters

    Symbol

    Conditions

    Ratings

    Unit

    Operating Temperature

    TO

    -

    -40—85

    Storage Temperature

    Tstg

    -

    -40—95

    Lead Solder

    Temperature

    Tls

    6 seconds

    260


    Electrical/Optical Characteristics ( T=25℃  ) 










    Parameters

    Symbol

    Test conditions

    Min.

    Typ.

    Max.

    Unit

    Power Supply

    Vcc


    2.97

    3.3

    3.63

    V

    Supply Current

    Icc


    20

    33

    40

    mA

    Detection   Range

    λd


    1000

    1310/

    1550

    1650

    nm

    Bandwidth   to -3 dB

    Bw

    -30.5 dBm

    1.71

    1.90


    GHz

    Responsivity

    Re

    P=1μW @1490nm

    0.9



    A/W

    Low Frequency Cut off

    LFC



    50


    KHz

    Sensitivity

    25℃)

    Sens

    1490nm@2.5Gbps

    PRBS=223-1

    BER1E-10,ER=9dB



    -30

    dBm

    Saturation   Power

    Psat

    1490nm@2.5GbpsPRBS=223-1

    BER=1E-10,ER=9dB

    0



    dBm

    Lens   to Fiber

    LF



    2.7


    mm


    Outline Drawings & Pin Connection Type

    NO.

    Pin   Assignment

    1

    GND

    2

    OUTP

    3

    VCC

    4

    MON



    5

    OUTN








本网站由阿里云提供云计算及安全服务 Powered by CloudDream